Silica dimethyl silylate is a kind of ancient seaweed calcified body, is a kind of natural mineral material. It is safe and non-toxic, and has a strong adsorption capacity of its own, which can ...
Hydroxypropyl beta-cyclodextrin, also known as (2-hydroxypropyl) -β-cyclodextrin, is a hydrogen atom in the 2-, 3-, and 6-hydroxyl groups of the glucose residues in β-cyclodextrin (β-CD) that is re...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Ⅰ. Basic Information
Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride, referred to as DDAC, with the CAS number 7173-51-5, is a high-performance third-generation double-chain quaternary ammonium cationic surfact...
With the arrival of summer, more and more people are paying attention to their skin, especially female friends. Due to excessive sweating and strong oil secretion in summer, combined with strong ul...
In the complex system of hair care chemical products, each component carries a specific function and works together to achieve the ideal styling and color effect. Glyceryl monothioglycolate (CAS 30...
Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder Related Videos From Youtube