What is hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose?
Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose (HPMC), also known as hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, cellulose hydroxypropyl methyl ether, cellulose, 2-hydroxypropylmethyl et...
Sun protection is a must-have for modern women throughout the year. Sun protection can not only reduce the damage of ultraviolet rays on the skin, but also avoid skin aging and related skin disease...
Many consumers see that some cosmetics contain “polyglyceryl-4 laurate” this chemical substance, do not know the efficacy and effect of this substance, want to know whether the product ...
What is O-Cymen-5-OL?
O-Cymen-5-OL is also known as o-傘花烴-5-醇, 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, and IPMP. The O-Cymen-5-OL CAS number is 3228-02-2, which is a white needle shaped crystal that is ins...
Every skin lightening product consists of a bunch of chemicals, most of which come from natural sources. While most active ingredients are effective, some of them may have some side effects. Theref...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Potassium Thiosulfate and 10294-66-3 Related Videos From Youtube