3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property...
Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Many consumers see some cosmetics containing “polyglyceryl-4 oleate” this chemical, not clear about the efficacy and action of this substance, want to understand the product containing ...
July is the peak of summer, and during hot and humid summers, food can become a fertile medium for bacteria at any time. Especially fruits and vegetables, if newly purchased fruits and vegetables a...
PINE NEEDLES OIL DWARF Related Videos From Youtube