4-isopropyl-3-methyl phenol (abbreviation: IPMP) is an isomer of Thymol, which has a broad-spectrum high-efficiency antibacterial effect on fungi, etc., and is widely used in high-end cosmetics, ph...
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate, abbreviated as CAB, has the chemical formula (C6H10O5) n and a molecular weight of millions. It is a solid powder like substance that is soluble in some organic solvents...
Skin is the barrier for our body’s self-protection. Skincare not only aims to make our skin appear hydrated and crystal clear, but also sets up a barrier for our skin.
Most skincare enthusias...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
Sodium cocoyl apple amino acids, as an amino acide-type surfactant, uses amino acids derived from apples (such as amino acids extracted or derived from apple extracts) in the synthesis process. The...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...