Propylene glycol ether and ethylene glycol ether are both diol ether solvents. Propylene glycol methyl ether has a slight ether smell, but no strong irritating odor, which makes its use more extens...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Ⅰ.Information on Sodium Monofluorophosphate?
Sodium monofluorophosphate, often shortened to SMFP, is an inorganic chemical that has become increasingly common in daily life and industrial producti...
4-isopropyl-3-methyl phenol (abbreviation: IPMP) is an isomer of Thymol, which has a broad-spectrum high-efficiency antibacterial effect on fungi, etc., and is widely used in high-end cosmetics, ph...
Sodium Isethionate, with CAS 1562-00-1, is a water-soluble organic compound that has been widely applied in various industrial fields due to its excellent surface activity, mildness and stability. ...
Hi there, as Unilong scale expansion growing day by day, Our CEO pointed out: in order to meet more and more clients requirements, we should not only expand our scale, but also should improve our ...