Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt, also known as sodium butylnaphthalene sulfonate, CAS number 25638-17-9. From the appearance, it is a white powder substance, easily soluble in water, belon...
Sodium hyaluronate CAS 9067-32-7, also commonly known as sodium hyaluronate, is a high molecular mucopolysaccharide composed of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid. It has strong hydrophilicity...
Glyoxylic acid with CAS 298-12-4, also known as glycolic acid or butyric acid, is a common organic acid. It is a kind of liquid. Its chemical formula is C2H2O3.It has different specifications incul...
Carbomer is a very important rheological regulator. Neutralized carbomer is an excellent gel matrix, which has important uses such as thickening and suspension. Cosmetics related to facial mask wil...