What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
Many consumers see some cosmetics containing “polyglyceryl-4 oleate” this chemical, not clear about the efficacy and action of this substance, want to understand the product containing ...
Hydroxypropyl beta-cyclodextrin, also known as (2-hydroxypropyl) -β-cyclodextrin, is a hydrogen atom in the 2-, 3-, and 6-hydroxyl groups of the glucose residues in β-cyclodextrin (β-CD) that is re...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
What is O-Cymen-5-OL?
O-Cymen-5-OL is also known as o-傘花烴-5-醇, 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, and IPMP. The O-Cymen-5-OL CAS number is 3228-02-2, which is a white needle shaped crystal that is ins...
L-PYROGLUTAMIC ACID METHYL ESTER Related Videos From Youtube