Isosorbide dimethyl ether CAS 5306-85-4 ISOSORBIDE DIMETHYL ETHER
Isosorbide dimethyl ether is a colorless oily liquid in appearance, very stable under neutral conditions, hygroscopic, and can be miscible with many organic solvents, and is often used as a solvent.
|Other Names||ISOSORBIDE DIMETHYL ETHER|
①Isosorbide dimethyl ether (DMI) used in cosmetics: it can significantly enhance the effects of sunscreen, anti-wrinkle, freckle removal, acne removal, skin care moisturizing, weight loss, breast enhancement cream, hair restorer, hair dye and other products, and is ideal for the cosmetics industry. Solvents. Penetrating agents and carriers.
②Applied in the field of medicine: ointment, tincture, etc. The efficacy of the product is significantly improved.
③Applied to pesticides: It can enhance the penetration of pesticides inside and outside the pests, enhance the efficacy, and reduce the resistance of pests; reduce the use of pesticides, reduce the dosage, reduce environmental pollution, and especially reduce the direct harm of pesticides to humans.