Everyone has a love for beauty. Everyone likes to dress up beautifully, regardless of age, region, or gender Therefore, modern people attach great importance to skincare. Compared to men, women ten...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
What is O-Cymen-5-OL?
O-Cymen-5-OL is also known as o-傘花烴-5-醇, 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, and IPMP. The O-Cymen-5-OL CAS number is 3228-02-2, which is a white needle shaped crystal that is ins...
Hi there, as Unilong scale expansion growing day by day, Our CEO pointed out: in order to meet more and more clients requirements, we should not only expand our scale, but also should improve our ...
The application of nonivamide in daily chemical products has matured and constitutes a continuously growing specialized market. Its core value lies in utilizing its unique bioactivities, such as ...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Ethyl N-lauroyl-L-arginate hydrochloride Related Videos From Youtube