o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Affected by the COVID-19 pandemic, 2020 was a challenging year for many companies, especially for chemicals lines.
Of course, for Unilong Industry, also met a difficult situation as so many Europe ...
With the progress of the times, people are paying more and more attention to environmental protection, and industrial green development has become a new leading trend. Therefore, biodegradable mate...
When it comes to dimethyltin dichloride (DMCT) with CAS number 753-73-1, perhaps the public is not familiar with its name, but it plays an indispensable role in many key links of industrial product...
Ultraviolet absorber (UV absorber) is a light stabilizer that can absorb the ultraviolet part of sunlight and fluorescent light sources without changing itself. Ultraviolet absorber is mostly white...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
ethyl lauroyl arginate hcl in cosmetics Related Videos From Youtube