O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Octyl 4-methoxycinnamate (OMC) is a commonly used sunscreen, anti-aging agent and ultraviolet absorber, with a CAS number of 5466-77-3. The molecular formula is C18H26O3 and the molecular weight is...
Ethyl methyl carbonate is an organic compound with the chemical formula C5H8O3, also known as EMC. It is a colorless, transparent, and volatile liquid with low toxicity and volatility. EMC is commo...
As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, abbreviated as IPMP, can also be called o-Cymen-5 ol/3-Methyl-4-isopropyrphenol. The molecular formula is C10H14O, the molecular weight is 150.22, and the CAS number is ...
In life, skin problems are common. Acne is a very common skin problem, but everyone’s acne problem is different. In my years of skin care experience, I summarized some causes and solutions of...