Skin is the barrier for our body’s self-protection. Skincare not only aims to make our skin appear hydrated and crystal clear, but also sets up a barrier for our skin.
Most skincare enthusias...
Glyoxylic acid is an important organic compound with both aldehyde and carboxyl groups, and is widely used in the fields of chemical engineering, medicine, and fragrances. Glyoxylic acid CAS 298-12...
Trimellitic Anhydride (CAS: 552-30-7) is an organic compound with the formula C9H4O5C9H4O5. It is a white crystalline solid known for its high reactivity and versatility, making it a key interme...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
Sodium mercaptobenzothiazole, CAS number 2492-26-4, abbreviated as SMBT, has the molecular formula C7H4NNaS2. Sodium Mercaptobenzothiazole SMBT usually appears as a light yellow to brown powder or ...