Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate, abbreviated as CAB, has the chemical formula (C6H10O5) n and a molecular weight of millions. It is a solid powder like substance that is soluble in some organic solvents...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
“Low carbon living” has become a mainstream topic in the new era. In recent years, green environmental protection, energy conservation, and emission reduction have gradually entered the public̵...
In life, skin problems are common. Acne is a very common skin problem, but everyone’s acne problem is different. In my years of skin care experience, I summarized some causes and solutions of...
Octyl 4-methoxycinnamate (OMC) is a commonly used sunscreen, anti-aging agent and ultraviolet absorber, with a CAS number of 5466-77-3. The molecular formula is C18H26O3 and the molecular weight is...