As the global manufacturing industry strives for higher performance, better cost efficiency, and more environmentally friendly solutions, a key chemical intermediate is quietly reshaping the landsc...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]oleamide is a common chemical used in a wide range of applications. Oleamidopropyl dimethylamine is an organic compound extracted from coconut oil and has a variety of fu...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
The copper peptide GHK-Cu CAS 89030-95-5, this somewhat mysterious substance, is actually a complex composed of a tripeptide composed of Glycine, Histidine and Lysine combined with Cu² +, the offic...