o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
This summer, the sun exposure and high temperature came unexpectedly, walking on the road, many people sunscreen clothes, sunscreen hats, umbrellas, sunglasses.
Sun protection is a topic that can n...
Flavor is a product that we often see in life, and the ingredients added are a variety of chemical components and organic compounds. Many consumers can make a variety of products after purchasing f...
Polyethyleneimine (PEI for short), with a CAS number of 9002-98-6, is a water-soluble cationic polymer. Its core feature is that its molecular chain is rich in a large number of amino groups (prima...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt (Sodium 2-butyl-1-naphthalenesulfonate), CAS 25638-17-9, also known as Pelex NB, NekalBX, is an anionic surfactant. Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt...
4 4′-Azobis(4-cyanovaleric acid) Related Videos From Youtube