Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
Carbomer is a very important rheological regulator. Neutralized carbomer is an excellent gel matrix, which has important uses such as thickening and suspension. Cosmetics related to facial mask wil...
The annual “May Day” has quietly come.
In every corner of the motherland workers with both hands to interpret the responsibility, with the shoulder to support the responsibility, with c...
In recent years, Alpha-D-Methylglucoside CAS 97-30-3 has attracted wide attention in the fields of cosmetics, medicine and industry because of its natural source, mild moisture and green environme...
Polyethyleneimine (PEI for short), with a CAS number of 9002-98-6, is a water-soluble cationic polymer. Its core feature is that its molecular chain is rich in a large number of amino groups (prima...
Octyl 4-methoxycinnamate (OMC) is a commonly used sunscreen, anti-aging agent and ultraviolet absorber, with a CAS number of 5466-77-3. The molecular formula is C18H26O3 and the molecular weight is...
2-Ethylhexyl Thioglycolate Related Videos From Youtube