With the arrival of summer, more and more people are paying attention to their skin, especially female friends. Due to excessive sweating and strong oil secretion in summer, combined with strong ul...
Hyaluronic acid is a large molecular polysaccharide extracted from bovine vitreous humor by Columbia University ophthalmology professors Meyer and Palmer in 1934. Its aqueous solution is transparen...
Sodium hyaluronate CAS 9067-32-7, also commonly known as sodium hyaluronate, is a high molecular mucopolysaccharide composed of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid. It has strong hydrophilicity...
Glyoxylic acid with CAS 298-12-4, also known as glycolic acid or butyric acid, is a common organic acid. It is a kind of liquid. Its chemical formula is C2H2O3.It has different specifications incul...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
What is hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose?
Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose (HPMC), also known as hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, cellulose hydroxypropyl methyl ether, cellulose, 2-hydroxypropylmethyl et...
trans-4-Hydroxy-L-proline methyl ester hydrochloride Related Videos From Youtube