Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
The copper peptide GHK-Cu CAS 89030-95-5, this somewhat mysterious substance, is actually a complex composed of a tripeptide composed of Glycine, Histidine and Lysine combined with Cu² +, the offic...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
In recent years, Alpha-D-Methylglucoside CAS 97-30-3 has attracted wide attention in the fields of cosmetics, medicine and industry because of its natural source, mild moisture and green environme...
Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt (Sodium 2-butyl-1-naphthalenesulfonate), CAS 25638-17-9, also known as Pelex NB, NekalBX, is an anionic surfactant. Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt...