What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
With the progress of society and the improvement of people’s living standards, people pay more and more attention to the maintenance of their skin and their own image. The choice of cosmetics...
Greetings from Unilong Industry Co.,Ltd. ! It’s that time of the year when we approach the festivities of the Spring Festival with enthusiasm and anticipation.
As the Chinese New Year is arou...
Sun protection is a must-have for modern women throughout the year. Sun protection can not only reduce the damage of ultraviolet rays on the skin, but also avoid skin aging and related skin disease...
What Is Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP)?
Polyvinylpyrrolidone, abbreviated as PVP. It is used as an adjuvant, additive, and excipient in multiple fields such as medicine, textile, chemical, beverage, an...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
Propylparaben and CAS 94-13-3 Related Videos From Youtube