Sodium hyaluronate CAS 9067-32-7, also commonly known as sodium hyaluronate, is a high molecular mucopolysaccharide composed of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid. It has strong hydrophilicity...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
With the development of modern science and technology and the improvement of people’s living standards, it seems that the requirements for cosmetic raw materials are getting higher and higher...
Hydroxypropyl beta-cyclodextrin, also known as (2-hydroxypropyl) -β-cyclodextrin, is a hydrogen atom in the 2-, 3-, and 6-hydroxyl groups of the glucose residues in β-cyclodextrin (β-CD) that is re...
In modern manufacturing and daily product production, many safe and mild chemical ingredients support the stable quality and good use experience of various goods. PEG-50 (CAS 61788-85-0), a common ...