With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
With the progress of society and the improvement of people’s living standards, people pay more and more attention to the maintenance of their skin and their own image. The choice of cosmetics...
Hyaluronic acid is a large molecular polysaccharide extracted from bovine vitreous humor by Columbia University ophthalmology professors Meyer and Palmer in 1934. Its aqueous solution is transparen...
As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
Glyoxylic acid is an important organic compound with both aldehyde and carboxyl groups, and is widely used in the fields of chemical engineering, medicine, and fragrances. Glyoxylic acid CAS 298-12...
I. Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE) CAS 60372-77-2?
Chemically designated as Ethyl-Nα-dodecanoyl-L-arginate hydrochloride (CAS Number: 60372-77-2) and listed as INS 243 in international food addit...
Poly(methyl vinyl ether-alt-maleic anhydride) Related Videos From Youtube