Sodium Isethionate, with CAS 1562-00-1, is a water-soluble organic compound that has been widely applied in various industrial fields due to its excellent surface activity, mildness and stability. ...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
Sodium cocoyl apple amino acids, as an amino acide-type surfactant, uses amino acids derived from apples (such as amino acids extracted or derived from apple extracts) in the synthesis process. The...
For effective skin care, of course, it is inevitable to have a certain concept of ingredients, not only the promotion of the product, but also the ingredients of the product. Today, let’s tal...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
I. Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE) CAS 60372-77-2?
Chemically designated as Ethyl-Nα-dodecanoyl-L-arginate hydrochloride (CAS Number: 60372-77-2) and listed as INS 243 in international food addit...