As consumers’ demands for skin care safety upgrade, “gentle cleansing + barrier repair” has become the core evaluation criterion for facial cleansers. Sodium cocoyl glutamate (CAS...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP) ,cas number 9003-39-8,pvp is a non-ionic polymer that is the most distinctive, best-studied and most widely studied fine chemical among N-vinyl amide polymers. Has deve...
Sodium Isethionate, with CAS 1562-00-1, is a water-soluble organic compound that has been widely applied in various industrial fields due to its excellent surface activity, mildness and stability. ...
Everyone has a love for beauty. Everyone likes to dress up beautifully, regardless of age, region, or gender Therefore, modern people attach great importance to skincare. Compared to men, women ten...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...