Many consumers see that some cosmetics contain “polyglyceryl-4 laurate” this chemical substance, do not know the efficacy and effect of this substance, want to know whether the product ...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
Sodium cocoyl glutamate, abbreviated as SCG, CAS No. : 68187-32-6, is an amino acid-based anionic surfactant. It is also called sodium glutamate cocoyl. Sodium cocoyl glutamate is characterized by ...
N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]oleamide is a common chemical used in a wide range of applications. Oleamidopropyl dimethylamine is an organic compound extracted from coconut oil and has a variety of fu...
As the global manufacturing industry strives for higher performance, better cost efficiency, and more environmentally friendly solutions, a key chemical intermediate is quietly reshaping the landsc...
monopolyisobutylene derivs. CAS 67762-77-0 dihydro- Related Videos From Youtube