What is polycaprolactone?
Polycaprolactone, abbreviated as PCL, is a semi crystalline polymer and a completely degradable material. Polycaprolactone can be classified into pharmaceutical grade and ...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
Sodium Monofluorophosphate, also named as SMFP with CAS number 10163-15-2, is a fluorine-containing inorganic fine chemical, an excellent anti-caries agent and tooth desensitization agent. It is a ...
Since the beginning of summer, temperatures in various regions have been continuously increasing. We all know that fruits and vegetables are more prone to spoilage as the temperature increases. Thi...
October 1st is an important day in China, National Day, and the whole country celebrates this day every year. According to China’s statutory rest regulations, we will be on holiday from Octob...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether Related Videos From Youtube