What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
From Chemical Properties to Action Principles: Understanding 1-methylcyclopropene
1-Methylcyclopropene (CAS No. 3100-04-7, abbreviated as 1-MCP). From a chemical perspective, 1-MCP is a small cycli...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
As we all know, copper is one of the essential micronutrients for human health and maintenance of body functions. It has a very important impact on the development and function of blood, central ne...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...