O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
With the progress of the times, people are paying more and more attention to environmental protection, and industrial green development has become a new leading trend. Therefore, biodegradable mate...
Many beauty enthusiasts spend a lot of time and energy on skin management, but the effect is minimal, and there are still various skin problems, deeply troubled by problematic muscles. Especially f...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
The copper peptide GHK-Cu CAS 89030-95-5, this somewhat mysterious substance, is actually a complex composed of a tripeptide composed of Glycine, Histidine and Lysine combined with Cu² +, the offic...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
ETHYLENESULFONIC ACID SODIUM SALT Related Videos From Youtube