Cellulose Acetate Butyrate, abbreviated as CAB, has the chemical formula (C6H10O5) n and a molecular weight of millions. It is a solid powder like substance that is soluble in some organic solvents...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
What is polycaprolactone?
Polycaprolactone, abbreviated as PCL, is a semi crystalline polymer and a completely degradable material. Polycaprolactone can be classified into pharmaceutical grade and ...
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property...
This summer, the sun exposure and high temperature came unexpectedly, walking on the road, many people sunscreen clothes, sunscreen hats, umbrellas, sunglasses.
Sun protection is a topic that can n...
Cross-Linked Hyaluronic Acid and Dermal Filler Related Videos From Youtube