Sun protection is a must-have for modern women throughout the year. Sun protection can not only reduce the damage of ultraviolet rays on the skin, but also avoid skin aging and related skin disease...
What Is Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP)?
Polyvinylpyrrolidone, abbreviated as PVP. It is used as an adjuvant, additive, and excipient in multiple fields such as medicine, textile, chemical, beverage, an...
What is sodium cocoyl glutamate CAS 68187-32-6?
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate with CAS 68187-32-6 is a colorless to light yellow liquid amino acid surfactant, which is formed by the condensation of natu...
In our daily life, we often encounter various food additives, industrial materials and medical substances that we may not be familiar with. One of them is EDTA-Ca with cas number 23411-34-9, which ...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
Carbomer is a very important rheological regulator. Neutralized carbomer is an excellent gel matrix, which has important uses such as thickening and suspension. Cosmetics related to facial mask wil...
Coconut Oil Monoethanolamide Related Videos From Youtube