O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
In the ever-evolving landscape of personal care and cosmetics, formulators are constantly on the hunt for ingredients that not only deliver immediate results but also support long-term skin health....
In our daily life, we often hear about different chemical substances that play important roles in many fields. One such substance is EDTA-Zn, which is widely used in agriculture, food industry,med...
October 1st, quietly came, the birthday of the motherland is about to start! Bless the great motherland, happy birthday and happy holidays!
1949-2022 Warmly celebrate the 73rd anniversary of the fo...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...