o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Sun protection is a must-have for modern women throughout the year. Sun protection can not only reduce the damage of ultraviolet rays on the skin, but also avoid skin aging and related skin disease...
N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]oleamide is a common chemical used in a wide range of applications. Oleamidopropyl dimethylamine is an organic compound extracted from coconut oil and has a variety of fu...
When it comes to dimethyltin dichloride (DMCT) with CAS number 753-73-1, perhaps the public is not familiar with its name, but it plays an indispensable role in many key links of industrial product...
This summer, the sun exposure and high temperature came unexpectedly, walking on the road, many people sunscreen clothes, sunscreen hats, umbrellas, sunglasses.
Sun protection is a topic that can n...
What is O-Cymen-5-OL?
O-Cymen-5-OL is also known as o-傘花烴-5-醇, 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL, and IPMP. The O-Cymen-5-OL CAS number is 3228-02-2, which is a white needle shaped crystal that is ins...