The annual “May Day” has quietly come.
In every corner of the motherland workers with both hands to interpret the responsibility, with the shoulder to support the responsibility, with c...
Hydroxypropyl beta-cyclodextrin, also known as (2-hydroxypropyl) -β-cyclodextrin, is a hydrogen atom in the 2-, 3-, and 6-hydroxyl groups of the glucose residues in β-cyclodextrin (β-CD) that is re...
Sodium mercaptobenzothiazole, CAS number 2492-26-4, abbreviated as SMBT, has the molecular formula C7H4NNaS2. Sodium Mercaptobenzothiazole SMBT usually appears as a light yellow to brown powder or ...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
With the arrival of summer, more and more people are paying attention to their skin, especially female friends. Due to excessive sweating and strong oil secretion in summer, combined with strong ul...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...