o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Industrial water systems often suffer from scaling and corrosion, which affect operating efficiency and equipment service life. With the upgrading of industrial water treatment standards, stable an...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
In the ever-evolving landscape of personal care and cosmetics, formulators are constantly on the hunt for ingredients that not only deliver immediate results but also support long-term skin health....
Glyoxylic acid with CAS 298-12-4, also known as glycolic acid or butyric acid, is a common organic acid. It is a kind of liquid. Its chemical formula is C2H2O3.It has different specifications incul...
Ethyl methyl carbonate is an organic compound with the chemical formula C5H8O3, also known as EMC. It is a colorless, transparent, and volatile liquid with low toxicity and volatility. EMC is commo...