Sodium hyaluronate CAS 9067-32-7, also commonly known as sodium hyaluronate, is a high molecular mucopolysaccharide composed of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid. It has strong hydrophilicity...
Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt (Sodium 2-butyl-1-naphthalenesulfonate), CAS 25638-17-9, also known as Pelex NB, NekalBX, is an anionic surfactant. Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt...
With the progress of the times, people are paying more and more attention to environmental protection, and industrial green development has become a new leading trend. Therefore, biodegradable mate...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
I.From Harsh Chemicals to Gentle Efficacy: The Rise of Taurates in Personal Care
The personal care industry is undergoing a significant transformation. Consumers are more educated than ever, scruti...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
2-Ethylhexyl salicylate Related Videos From Youtube