What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
When it comes to dimethyltin dichloride (DMCT) with CAS number 753-73-1, perhaps the public is not familiar with its name, but it plays an indispensable role in many key links of industrial product...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
The application of nonivamide in daily chemical products has matured and constitutes a continuously growing specialized market. Its core value lies in utilizing its unique bioactivities, such as ...
Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
In the complex system of hair care chemical products, each component carries a specific function and works together to achieve the ideal styling and color effect. Glyceryl monothioglycolate (CAS 30...
2-[4-(Dibutylamino)-2-hydroxybenzoyl]benzoic acid Related Videos From Youtube