Many consumers see that some cosmetics contain “polyglyceryl-4 laurate” this chemical substance, do not know the efficacy and effect of this substance, want to know whether the product ...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property...
What is polycaprolactone?
Polycaprolactone, abbreviated as PCL, is a semi crystalline polymer and a completely degradable material. Polycaprolactone can be classified into pharmaceutical grade and ...
Sodium cocoa isethionate is a chemical substance. Its molecular formula is C2Na6O47S20, and its molecular weight is 1555.23182. SCI has three states: powder particle flake.
What is Sodium cocoyl is...
Sodium dodecylbenzenesulphonate (SDBS), an anionic surfactant, is a basic chemical raw material widely used in daily chemical industry.
Sodium dodecylbenzenesulphonate is a solid, white or light ye...