In life, skin problems are common. Acne is a very common skin problem, but everyone’s acne problem is different. In my years of skin care experience, I summarized some causes and solutions of...
What is polycaprolactone?
Polycaprolactone, abbreviated as PCL, is a semi crystalline polymer and a completely degradable material. Polycaprolactone can be classified into pharmaceutical grade and ...
Hyaluronic acid and sodium hyaluronate are not essentially the same product.
Hyaluronic acid is commonly known as HA. Hyaluronic acid naturally exists in our body and is widely distributed in hum...
What is sodium cocoyl glutamate CAS 68187-32-6?
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate with CAS 68187-32-6 is a colorless to light yellow liquid amino acid surfactant, which is formed by the condensation of natu...
What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
Sodium isethionate (Chemical name: Sodium 2-hydroxyethanesulfonate) , with the unique chemical substance identification number CAS 1562-00-1, is a structurally stable and mild organic sulfonate com...
Trimethyl Isopropyl Butanamide Related Videos From Youtube