o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid edta, with the CAS number 60-00-4, is a common chemical that plays important roles in many areas of our life and industry. Most people do not know its name, but they...
In the past, due to the backward medical knowledge and limited conditions, people had little awareness of tooth protection, and many people did not understand why teeth should be protected. Teeth a...
For global manufacturers, daily necessities factories, cosmetic brands and pharmaceutical raw material buyers, stable, safe and on-time chemical delivery is the core guarantee for smooth production...
Propylene glycol ether and ethylene glycol ether are both diol ether solvents. Propylene glycol methyl ether has a slight ether smell, but no strong irritating odor, which makes its use more extens...
sodium lauroyl lactylate for hair Related Videos From Youtube