o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Greetings from Unilong Industry Co.,Ltd. ! It’s that time of the year when we approach the festivities of the Spring Festival with enthusiasm and anticipation.
As the Chinese New Year is arou...
Hi there, as Unilong scale expansion growing day by day, Our CEO pointed out: in order to meet more and more clients requirements, we should not only expand our scale, but also should improve our ...
With the development of modern science and technology and the improvement of people’s living standards, it seems that the requirements for cosmetic raw materials are getting higher and higher...
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate, abbreviated as CAB, has the chemical formula (C6H10O5) n and a molecular weight of millions. It is a solid powder like substance that is soluble in some organic solvents...
Polyethyleneimine (PEI for short), with a CAS number of 9002-98-6, is a water-soluble cationic polymer. Its core feature is that its molecular chain is rich in a large number of amino groups (prima...