What is hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose?
Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose (HPMC), also known as hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, cellulose hydroxypropyl methyl ether, cellulose, 2-hydroxypropylmethyl et...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Trimellitic Anhydride (CAS: 552-30-7) is an organic compound with the formula C9H4O5C9H4O5. It is a white crystalline solid known for its high reactivity and versatility, making it a key interme...
Sodium Isethionate, with CAS 1562-00-1, is a water-soluble organic compound that has been widely applied in various industrial fields due to its excellent surface activity, mildness and stability. ...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
Sodium cocoyl apple amino acids, as an amino acide-type surfactant, uses amino acids derived from apples (such as amino acids extracted or derived from apple extracts) in the synthesis process. The...