o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Butylnaphtalenesulfonic acid sodium salt, also known as sodium butylnaphthalene sulfonate, CAS number 25638-17-9. From the appearance, it is a white powder substance, easily soluble in water, belon...
What is polycaprolactone?
Polycaprolactone, abbreviated as PCL, is a semi crystalline polymer and a completely degradable material. Polycaprolactone can be classified into pharmaceutical grade and ...
Now people have a lot of choices in skin care, just sunscreen ingredients are more than 10 kinds, but some skin care products seem to skin care is actually more will hurt our skin. So how do we cho...
With the progress of society and the improvement of people’s living standards, people pay more and more attention to the maintenance of their skin and their own image. The choice of cosmetics...
Skin is the barrier for our body’s self-protection. Skincare not only aims to make our skin appear hydrated and crystal clear, but also sets up a barrier for our skin.
Most skincare enthusias...
Polyethylene Terephthalate Related Videos From Youtube