What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
At present, as consumers’ demand for natural, gentle and environmentally friendly personal care products is increasing day by day, sodium cocoyl apple amino acid is becoming an innovative ing...
Glyoxylic acid CAS 298-12-4, has a molecular formula of C₂H₂O₃ and a molecular weight of 74.04. Its aqueous solution is a colorless transparent liquid, slightly soluble in ethanol, ether and benzen...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
With the upgrading of consumers’ demands for functional skin care experiences, a heat-sensitive ingredient called vanillyl butyl ether (CAS 82654-98-6) is becoming a “new favorite”...
Greetings from Unilong Industry Co.,Ltd. ! It’s that time of the year when we approach the festivities of the Spring Festival with enthusiasm and anticipation.
As the Chinese New Year is arou...