What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
In recent years, Alpha-D-Methylglucoside CAS 97-30-3 has attracted wide attention in the fields of cosmetics, medicine and industry because of its natural source, mild moisture and green environme...
Propylene glycol ether and ethylene glycol ether are both diol ether solvents. Propylene glycol methyl ether has a slight ether smell, but no strong irritating odor, which makes its use more extens...
Both sides discuss industry trends and explore further business collaboration for Korea market
[Jinan, China] — Unilong Industry Co., Ltd, specialized in manufacturing and supplying industri...
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has the dual properties of hydrophilic oil and is chemically extremely stable. 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, cas number 86404-04-8, has an oleophilic and hydrophilic property...
In today’s industrial and consumer sectors, where the demand for green, natural, and efficient raw materials is growing, a powerful natural compound derived from plants is playing an increasi...
Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate CAS 9067-32-7 Related Videos From Youtube