In recent years, Alpha-D-Methylglucoside CAS 97-30-3 has attracted wide attention in the fields of cosmetics, medicine and industry because of its natural source, mild moisture and green environme...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
Many consumers see that some cosmetics contain “polyglyceryl-4 laurate” this chemical substance, do not know the efficacy and effect of this substance, want to know whether the product ...
N-Phenyl-1-naphthylamine CAS 90-30-2 is a colorless flaky crystal that turns light gray or brown when exposed to air or sunlight. N-Phenyl-1-naphthylamine is a commonly used antioxidant in natural ...
You may know a little about kojic acid, but kojic acid also has other family members, such as kojic dipalmitate. Kojic acid dipalmitate is the most popular kojic acid whitening agent in the market ...
Sodium cocoyl apple amino acids, as an amino acide-type surfactant, uses amino acids derived from apples (such as amino acids extracted or derived from apple extracts) in the synthesis process. The...