What is glycolic acid?
Glycolic acid, also known as hydroxyacetic acid, is a colorless, odorless alpha-hydroxyl acid commonly derived from sugar cane. The Cas number is 79-14-1 and its chemical for...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
As regulatory bodies tighten restrictions on traditional preservatives and consumers demand transparent, “clean” ingredient lists, cosmetic formulators are facing a significant challeng...
N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]oleamide is a common chemical used in a wide range of applications. Oleamidopropyl dimethylamine is an organic compound extracted from coconut oil and has a variety of fu...
As the weather gets warmer, the biggest headache is the imminent activation of mosquitoes. Especially the little babies, it seems that mosquitoes like to turn around the little baby, the white baby...
Sodium cocoyl glutamate, abbreviated as SCG, CAS No. : 68187-32-6, is an amino acid-based anionic surfactant. It is also called sodium glutamate cocoyl. Sodium cocoyl glutamate is characterized by ...
Antioxidant and 119-47-1 Related Videos From Youtube