With the progress of society and the improvement of people’s living standards, people pay more and more attention to the maintenance of their skin and their own image. The choice of cosmetics...
In our daily life, we often hear about different chemical substances that play important roles in many fields. One such substance is EDTA-Zn, which is widely used in agriculture, food industry,med...
4-isopropyl-3-methyl phenol (abbreviation: IPMP) is an isomer of Thymol, which has a broad-spectrum high-efficiency antibacterial effect on fungi, etc., and is widely used in high-end cosmetics, ph...
Propylene glycol ether and ethylene glycol ether are both diol ether solvents. Propylene glycol methyl ether has a slight ether smell, but no strong irritating odor, which makes its use more extens...
What’s 4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL?
4-ISOPROPYL-3-METHYLPHENOL also called O-CYMEN-5-OL /IPMP is a preservative agent. Its antimicrobial properties allow for a variety of uses, especially in cosmeti...
Sodium cocoyl glutamate, abbreviated as SCG, CAS No. : 68187-32-6, is an amino acid-based anionic surfactant. It is also called sodium glutamate cocoyl. Sodium cocoyl glutamate is characterized by ...
Anthocyanidins 25% Blueberry Extract Related Videos From Youtube