Silica dimethyl silylate is a kind of ancient seaweed calcified body, is a kind of natural mineral material. It is safe and non-toxic, and has a strong adsorption capacity of its own, which can ...
o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
Ultraviolet absorber (UV absorber) is a light stabilizer that can absorb the ultraviolet part of sunlight and fluorescent light sources without changing itself. Ultraviolet absorber is mostly white...
Sodium Isethionate, with CAS 1562-00-1, is a water-soluble organic compound that has been widely applied in various industrial fields due to its excellent surface activity, mildness and stability. ...
With the development of modern science and technology and the improvement of people’s living standards, it seems that the requirements for cosmetic raw materials are getting higher and higher...
Many consumers see that some cosmetics contain “polyglyceryl-4 laurate” this chemical substance, do not know the efficacy and effect of this substance, want to know whether the product ...