o-Cymen-5-ol is an important antifungal preservative. In the field of cosmetics and beauty products, its main function is to prevent the reproduction of microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf ...
What is polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether?
Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether is an important non-ionic surfactant with a wide range of uses. Polyethylene glycol monocetyl ether, also known as ...
The Mid Autumn Festival and National Day of 2023 are approaching. According to the company’s holiday arrangements, we hereby notify you of the company’s holiday matters as follows:
We a...
In fields such as food preservation, cosmetic preservation, and safety of pharmaceutical preparations, a substance named ethyl lauroyl arginate hydrochloride (CAS number: 60372-77-2, abbreviated as...
What is sodium cocoyl glutamate CAS 68187-32-6?
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate with CAS 68187-32-6 is a colorless to light yellow liquid amino acid surfactant, which is formed by the condensation of natu...
Whether you have three or nine steps, anyone can do one thing to improve the skin, that is to apply the product in the right order. No matter what your skin problem is, you need to start from the b...